Work Calendar

MonthCalendar daysWeekend daysPublic holidays on weekdaysWorking daysWorking hours (8 h)
January319121168
February288020160
March319319152
April308121168
May3110219152
June308022176
July318023184
August3110021168
September308121168
October319220160
November309120160
December318122176
2026 total365104122491992

Weekends are Saturday and Sunday. Only national public holidays for India are excluded; state and company holidays are not.

Related