HomeFestivals & HolidaysEventsNepali New Year 2019
Public Holiday Nepal

Nepali New Year 2019

Sunday 14 April 2019

2751 days ago

View in Calendar

Quick answers

When is Nepali New Year 2019?
Nepali New Year 2019 is on Sunday 14 April 2019 in Nepal.
How many days until Nepali New Year 2019?
Nepali New Year 2019 was 2751 days ago.
Is Nepali New Year a public holiday in Nepal?
Yes. Nepali New Year is a national public holiday in Nepal.
When is Nepali New Year 2020?
Nepali New Year 2020 is on Monday 13 April 2020.
Is the date of Nepali New Year 2019 confirmed?
Not yet. The date is calculated and will be confirmed by the official holiday list or moon sighting.

About

Nepali New Year is a public holiday in Nepal.

Nepali New Year in other years

YearDateDay
201814 AprilSaturdayView
201914 AprilSundayThis page
202013 AprilMondayView
202114 AprilWednesdayView