HomeFestivals & HolidaysEventsHari Raya Aidilfitri 2023
Public Holiday Malaysia

Hari Raya Aidilfitri 2023

Saturday 22 April 2023

1282 days ago

View in Calendar

Quick answers

When is Hari Raya Aidilfitri 2023?
Hari Raya Aidilfitri 2023 is on Saturday 22 April 2023 in Malaysia.
How many days until Hari Raya Aidilfitri 2023?
Hari Raya Aidilfitri 2023 was 1282 days ago.
Is Hari Raya Aidilfitri a public holiday in Malaysia?
Yes. Hari Raya Aidilfitri is a national public holiday in Malaysia.
When is Hari Raya Aidilfitri 2024?
Hari Raya Aidilfitri 2024 is on Wednesday 10 April 2024.
Is the date of Hari Raya Aidilfitri 2023 confirmed?
Not yet. The date is calculated and will be confirmed by the official holiday list or moon sighting.

About

Hari Raya Aidilfitri is a public holiday in Malaysia.

Hari Raya Aidilfitri in other years

YearDateDay
20223 MayTuesdayView
202322 AprilSaturdayThis page
202410 AprilWednesdayView
202531 MarchMondayView